2024-25 British Columbia Hockey League Season
"League Structure & Playoffs Yet To Be Determined"

NEWS

NEWS

Top

RULE CHANGES

RULE CHANGES:

Top

SHOWCASE SERIES

 

2023 BCHL SHOWCASE FESTIVAL BY BAUER OCTOBER 22-26, KRAKEN COMMUNITY ICEPLEX, SEATLE, WASHINGTON.
BCHL Teams GP W L OTL SOL PTs OTW SOW GF GA

Points garned during the "Showcase Series" are awarded towards the "Regular Season Standings".

Top

2024-25 BCHL REGULAR SEASON (Sortable Table - Clickable Columns, Click Sort, Click Reverse)

COASTAL CONFERENCE
Island Division GP W L OL SL PT OW SW GF GA PM CR LR
Alberni Valley Bulldogs -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cowichan Valley Capitals -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nanaimo Clippers -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Powell River Kings -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Victoria Grizzlies -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mainland Division GP W L OL SL PT OW SW GF GA PM CR LR
Chilliwack Chiefs -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coquitlam Express -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Langley Rivermen -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Merritt Centennials -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prince George Spruce Kings -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Surrey Eagles -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
INTERIOR CONFERENCE
Okanagan Division GP W L OL SL PT OW SW GF GA PM CR LR
Penticton Vees -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Salmon Arm Silverbacks -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trail Smoke Eaters -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vernon Vipers -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Kelowna Warriors -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alberta Division GP W L OL SL PT OW SW GF GA PM CR LR
Cranbrook Bucks -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blackfalds Bulldogs -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooks Bandits -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Okotoks Oilers -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherwood Park Crusaders -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spruce Grove Saints -- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Blackfalds Bulldogs, Brooks Bandits, Okotoks Oilers, Sherwood Park Crusaders and Spruce Grove Saints added

Top

PLAYOFFS

PLAYOFF FORMAT

ROUND 1

ROUND 1 PRELIMINARIES
WESTERN CONFERENCE QUARTERFINALS
Team1a (1 vs 8) Team2a GF GA OT
#1, April 1, Team2a @ Team1a
#2, April 2, Team2a @ Team1a
#3, April 5, Team1a @ Team2a
#4, April 6, Team1a @ Team2a

Team3a (2 vs 7) Team4a GF GA OT
#1, April 1, Team4a @ Team3a
#2, April 2, Team4a @ Team3a
#3, April 4, Team3a @ Team4a
#4, April 5, Team3a @ Team4a

Team5a (3 vs 6) Team6a GF GA OT
#1, April 1, Team6a @ Team5a
#2, April 2, Team6a @ Team5a
#3, April 4, Team5a @ Team6a
#4, April 5, Team5a @ Team6a

Team7a (4 vs 5) Team8a GF GA OT
#1, April 1, Team8a @ Team7a
#2, April 2, Team8a @ Team7a
#3, April 5, Team7a @ Team8a
#4, April 6, Team7a @ Team8a

EASTERN CONFERENCE QUARTERFINALS
Team9a (1 vs 8) Team10a GF GA OT
#1, Mar 31, Team10a @ Team9a
#2, April 1, Team10a @ Team9a
#3, April 4, Team9a @ Team10a
#4, April 5, Team9a @ Team10a

Team11a (2 vs 7) Team12a GF GA OT
#1, April 2, Team12a @ Team11a
#2, April 3, Team12a @ Team11a
#3, April 5, Team11a @ Team12a
#4, April 6, Team11a @ Team12a

Team13a (3 vs 6) Team14a GF GA OT
#1, April 1, Team14a @ Team13a
#2, April 2, Team14a @ Team13a
#3, April 4, Team13a @ Team14a
#4, April 6, Team13a @ Team14a

Team15a (4 vs 5) Team16a GF GA OT
#1, April 1, Team16a @ Team15a
#2, April 2, Team16a @ Team15a - - -
#3, April 4, Team15a @ Team16a
#4, April 5, Team15a @ Team16a

ROUND 2

ROUND 2 QUARTERFINALS
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Team1b (1 vs 4) Team2b GF GA OT
#1, April 15, Team2b @ Team1b
#2, April 16, Team2b @ Team1b
#3, April 19, Team1b @ Team2b
#4, April 20, Team1b @ Team2b

Team3b (2 vs 3) Team4b GF GA OT
#1, April 15, Team4b @ Team3b
#2, April 16, Team4b @ Team3b
#3, April 18, Team3b @ Team4b
#4, April 19, Team3b @ Team4b

EASTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Team5b (1 vs 4) Team6b GF GA OT
#1, April 14, Team6b @ Team5b 2 1 -
#2, April 14, Team6b @ Team5b
#3, April 18, Team5b @ Team6b
#4, April 19, Team5b @ Team6b

Team7b (2 vs 3) Team8b GF GA OT
#1, April 15, Team8b @ Team7b
#2, April 16, Team8b @ Team7b
#3, April 18, Team7b @ Team8b
#4, April 20, Team7b @ Team8b

ROUND 3

ROUND 3 SEMIFINALS
WESTERN CONFERENCE FINALS
Team1c vs Team2c GF GA OT
#1, April 29, Team2c @ Team1c
#2, April 30, Team2c @ Team1c
#3, May 3, Team1c @ Team2c
#4, May 4, Team1c @ Team2c

EASTERN CONFERENCE FINALS
Team3c vs Team4c GF GA OT
#1, April 29, Team4c @ Team3c
#2, April 30, Team4c @ Team3c
#3, May 1, Team3c @ Team4c
#4, May 4, Team3c @ Team4c

ROUND 4

ROUND 4 FRED PAGE CUP
WESTERN CHAMPION VS EASTERN CHAMPION
#1, April 12, Eastern @ Western 0 0 0
#2, April 13, Eastern @ Western 0 0 0
#3, April 16, Western @ Eastern 0 0 0
#4, April 17, Western @ Eastern 0 0 0

Top