2
0
1
4

2
0
1
5

R
E
G
U
L
A
R

S
E
A
S
O
N
2014-2015 British Columbia Hockey League Regular Season Games Top
Interior Division Teams GP W L OTL T PTs OTW GF GA PCT PIM RK
Penticton Vees 58 44 9 2 3 93 6 216 115 .802 514 1
Vernon Vipers 58 36 18 3 2 76 1 218 161 .655 797 4
Merritt Centennials 58 32 24 2 0 66 7 208 207 .578 814 6
West Kelowna Warriors 58 29 21 6 3 65 7 205 210 .569 671 7
Salmon Arm Silverbacks 58 28 21 6 3 65 4 187 176 .560 665 8
Trail Smoke Eaters 58 19 33 6 0 44 5 208 249 .379 649 15
Island Division Teams GP W L OTL T PTs OTW GF GA PCT PIM RK
Naniamo Clippers 58 37 16 5 0 79 6 235 167 .681 843 2
Victoria Grizzlies 58 29 18 10 1 69 6 219 210 .595 691 5
Powell River Kings 58 27 21 9 1 64 7 208 205 .552 729 10
Alberni Valley Bulldogs 58 27 25 4 2 60 3 200 196 .517 855 12
Cowichan Valley Capitals 58 20 33 3 2 45 5 175 238 .388 748 14
Mainland Division Teams GP W L OTL T PTs OTW GF GA PCT PIM RK
Chilliwack Chiefs 58 37 17 3 1 78 10 215 184 .672 730 3
Langley Rivermen 58 29 23 5 1 64 3 204 198 .552 870 9
Prince George Spruce Kings 58 27 24 6 1 61 2 195 213 .526 725 11
Coquitlam Express 58 25 28 4 1 55 3 218 238 .474 774 13
Surrey Eagles 58 9 45 3 1 22 4 141 285 .190 757 16

The following tiebreakers are applied in order to determine the standings when two teams have an even number of points: Most wins; most points acquired in games played between tied teams; superior goal differential from games played between tied teams; superior goal differential from overall games played. The top-four teams in each of the three divisions will qualify for the playoffs, which are all a best-of-seven series.

PLAYOFF FORMAT:

Round 1 will match-up the teams seeded as follows, No. 1 versus No. 4 and No. 2 versus No. 3 in each division.

Round 2 will see the winners of Round 1 meet in the division finals.

Round 3 will see the winners of Round 2 each hosting two home games against the other two clubs in a round-robin series. After the completion of those, one club is eliminated based on wins and losses. In the event teams are tied after the six round-robin games, a tie-breaker game will be played with the winner going to the Finals, the loser eliminated. Tie-breaker rules for the round-robin are the same as those used in the BCHL regular-season standings.

Round 4 will see the two remaining teams, of Round 3, go head to head in the Fred Page Cup Final.


D
I
V
I
S
0
N

S
E
M
I
F
I
N
A
L
S

D
I
V
I
S
0
N

S
E
M
I
F
I
N
A
L
S

D
I
V
I
S
0
N

S
E
M
I
F
I
N
A
L
S
2015 British Columbia Hockey League Playoffs Top
ROUND 1 - DIVISION SEMIFINALS
Interior Division Top
Interior "A" - Penticton Vees vs West Kelowna Warriors GF GA OT
Game 1: March 3 West Kelowna @ PV 4 3 2
Game 2: March 4 - WKW @ Penticton 3 2 1
Game 3: March 6 - Penticton @ WKW 4 3 3
Game 4: March 7 - Penticton @ WKW 3 2 0
Game 5: March 9 - WKW @ Penticton 7 0 0
Interior "B" - Vernon Vipers vs Merritt Centennials GF GA OT
Game 1: March 3 - MC @ Vernon 3 2 1
Game 2: March 4 - MC @ Vernon 2 1 0
Game 3: March 6 - Vernon @ MC 1 0 -
Game 4: March 7 Vernon @ MC 6 5 -
Island Division

Top

Island "A" - Nanaimo Clippers vs Port Alberni Bulldogs GF GA OT
Game 1: March 3 - AVB @ Nanaimo 6 1 0
Game 2: March 4 - AVB @ Nanaimo 3 1 0
Game 3: March 6 - Nanaimo @ AVB 4 3 0
Game 4: March 7 - Nanaimo @ Alberni Valley 5 4 1
Game 5: March 9 - Alberni Valley @ NC 2 1 0
Game 6: March 10 - NC @ Alberni Valley 4 3 -
Game 7: March 11 - AVB @ Nanaimo 3 1 0
Island "B" - Victoria Grizzlies vs Powell River Kings GF GA OT
Game 1: March 4 - Powell River @ VG 7 2 0
Game 2: March 4 - PRK @ Victoria 2 1 1
Game 3: March 6 - VG @ Powell River 5 2 -
Game 4: March 7 - Victoria @ PRK 6 6 0
Game 5: March 8 - VG @ Powell River 5 1 0
Game 6: March 10 - Powell River @ VG 5 4 2
Mainland Division Top
Mainland "A" - Chilliwack Cheifs vs Coquitlam Express GF GA OT
Game 1: March 3 - CE @ Chilliwack 4 1 0
Game 2: March 4 - CE @ Chilliwack 6 2 0
Game 3: March 6 - CC @ Coquitlam 6 5 1
Game 4: March 7 - Chilliwack @ CE 7 2 -
Game 5: March 9 - CE @ Chilliwack 4 2 0
Mainland "B" - Langley Rivermen vs Prince George Spruce Kings GF GA OT
Game 1: March 3 - Prince George @ LR 1 0 0
Game 2: March 4 - PGSK @ Langley 4 2 0
Game 3: March 6 - LR @ Prince George 4 2 0
Game 4: March 7 - Langley @ PGSK 4 1 0
Game 5: March 9 - Prince George @ LR 5 4 1
Game 6: March 10 - LR @ Prince George 3 2 0


D
I
V
I
S
I
O
N

F
I
N
A
L
S

D
I
V
I
S
I
O
N

F
I
N
A
L
S
Top
ROUND 2 - DIVISION FINALS
Interior Division Top
Interior Final - Penticton Vees vs Vernon Vipers GF GA OT
Game 1: March 14 - VV @ Penticton 4 3 2
Game 2: March 15 - VV @ Penticton 5 2 0
Game 3: March 17 - PV @ Vernon 5 2 0
Game 3: March 18 - PV @ Vernon 5 2 0
Game 5: March 20 - Vernon @ PV 4 3 2
Game 6: March 21 - Penticton @ VV 5 1 0
Game 7: March 22 - VV @ Penticton 2 0 0
Island Division Top
Island Final - Nanaimo Clippers vs Powell River Kings GF GA OT
Game 1: March 13 - PRK @ Nanaimo 4 2 0
Game 2: March 14 - PRK @ Nanaimo 2 1 0
Game 3: March 16 - NC @ Powell River 2 1 -
Game 4: March 17 - NC @ Powell River 2 1 0
Game 5: March 19 - PRK @ Nanaimo 2 1 0
Game 6: March 20 - NC @ Powell River 4 2 0
Game 7: March 22 - PRK @ Nanaimo 3 2 0
Mainland Division Top
Mainland Final - Chilliwack Cheifs vs Prince George Spruce Kings GF GA OT
Game 1: March 13 - PGSK @ Chilliwack 4 2 0
Game 2: March 14 - PGSK @ Chilliwack 8 1 0
Game 3: March 16 - Chilliwack @ PGSK 4 3 0
Game 4: March 17 - Chilliwack @ PGSK 4 3 0


B
C
H
L

S
E
M
I
F
I
N
A
L
S
Top
ROUND 3 - LEAGUE SEMIFINALS - ROUND-ROBIN
Two "Home" games for each team, starts March 28 GF GA OT
Game 1: March 25 - Island @ Interior 4 1 0
Game 2: March 27 - Mainland vs Island 7 3 0
Game 3: March 29 - Interior @ Mainland 4 3 0
Game 4: March 31 - Mainland @ Interior 6 3 0
Game 5: April 2 - Interior @ Island 2 0 0
Top two teams move on to Fred Page Cup league final W L RK
Interior - Penticton Vees #1 Seed 3 0 1
Island - Nanaimo Clippers #2 Seed 2 1 2
Mainland - Chilliwack Cheifs #3 Seed 3 0 3


B
C
H
L

F
I
N
A
L
S
FRED PAGE CUP Top
ROUND 4 - LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Penticton Vees vs Nanaimo Clippers GF GA OT
Game 1: April 10 - Nanaimo @ PV 5 2 0
Game 2: April 1 - Nanaimo @ PV 2 1 1
Game 3: April 13 - Penticton @ NC 2 1 1
Game 4: April 14 - Penticton @ NC 8 5 0
Game 5: April 16 - NC @ Penticton 3 2 0
Game 6: April 17 - Penticton @ NC 3 2 1


W
E
S
T
E
R
N

C
A
N
A
D
A

C
U
P

2
0
1
5

W
C
C
Western Canada CUP Top
2015 Western Canada Cup - April 25 May 3 - Fort McMurray, Alberta
Round Robin GF GA OT
Game 1: April 25 Penticton Vees @ Spruce Grove Saints 11 3 -
Game 2: April 25 Portage Terriers @ Fort McMurray Oil Barons 3 1 -
Game 3: April 26 Melfort Mustangs @ Portage Terriers 6 3 -
Game 4: April 26 Fort McMurray Oil Barons @ Penticton Vees 6 0 -
Game 5: April 27 Spruce Grove Saints @ Melfort Mustangs 4 3 1
Game 6: April 28 Penticton Vees @ Portage Terriers 3 2 -
Game 7: April 28 Spruce Grove Saints @ Fort McMurray Oil Barons 5 5 -
Game 8: April 29 7pm Melfort Mustangs @ Penticton Vees 3 1 -
Game 9: April 30 Portage Terriers @ Spruce Grove Saints 4 2 -
Game 10: April 30 Fort McMurray Oil Barons @ Melfort Mustangs 3 2 -
Participating Teams W L RK
Penticton Vees (British Columbia) 3 2 1
Portage Terriers (Manitoba) 3 1 2
Fort McMurray Oil Barons (Host-Alberta) 3 1 3
Melfort Mustangs (Saskatchewan) 1 3 4
Spruce Grove Saints (Alberta) 0 4 5
WCC - RBC Berth #2 Semi-Final 4th @ 3rd GF GA OT
Game 11: May 2 Melfort Mustangs @ Fort McMurray Oil Barons 4 2 -
WCC Championship & RBC Berth West#1 2nd @ 1st GF GA OT
Game 12: May 2 Portage Terriers @ Penticton Vees 4 3 1
WCC - RBC Berth West#2 Final Winner Game 11 vs Loser Game 12 GF GA OT
Game 13: Sunday May 3 Melfort Mustangs @ Portage Terriers 4 2 -


R
O
Y
A
L

B
A
N
K

C
U
P

2
0
1
5

R
B
C

2
0
1
5
ROYAL BANK CUP Top
2015 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - May 9-17 - Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
Round Robin GF GA OT
Game 1: May 9 Penticton @ Portage 3 2 -
Game 2: May 9 Soo @ Carleton 4 0 -
Game 3: May 10 Melfort @ Penticton 4 0 -
Game 4: May 10 Portage @ Carleton 3 0 -
Game 5: May 11 Melfort @ Soo 5 3 -
Game 6: May 12 Central @ Penticton 4 3 -
Game 7: May 12 Soo @ Portage 7 2 -
Game 8: May 13 Carleton @ Melfort 4 3 1
Game 9: May 14 Penticton @ Soo 5 2 -
Game 10: May 14 Portage @ Melfort 3 2 -
Participating Teams W L RK
Host - Portage Terriers (MJHL) 3 1 1
West#1 - WCC#1 - Penticton Vees (BCHL) 3 1 2
West#2 - WCC#2 - MELFORT MUSTANGS (SJHL) 1 1 3
Central - SOO Thunderbirds (NOJHL) 0 4 DNQ
East - Carleton Place Canadians (CCHL) 2 2 4
First place team choses which semi final time slot they will play in.
RBC Semi-Finals GF GA OT
Game 11: SF#1 May 16 Carleton @ Penticton 2 1 2
Game 12: SF#2 May 16 Melfort @ Portage 6 1 -
RBC Final GF GA OT
Game 13: May 17 Carleton @ Portage 5 2 -
Top